Is FLATBREAD PIZZA, VEGETABLE ALFREDO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dehydrated buttermilk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk
- dehydrated butter
- cream
- cow's milk
- dehydrated sweet cream
- non-fat dry milk
- whole milk mozzarella cheese
- whey
- romano cheese
dehydrated buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DEGERMED YELLOW CORNMEAL, YEAST, SUGAR, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SALT, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], GARLIC), SAUCE (WATER, SEASONING [DEHYDRATED SWEET CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE {COW'S MILK, STARTER CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, WHEY, SALT, DEHYDRATED BUTTER {CREAM, SALT}, DEHYDRATED BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, LACTIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, BLACK PEPPER), WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SPINACH, RED ONION, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER, GARLIC, PARSLEY.
Check FLATBREAD PIZZA, VEGETABLE ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLATBREAD PIZZA, VEGETABLE ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Bread · Slice


