Is Flatbread Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cheeses low moisture whole milk

cheeses low moisture whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Water, Olive Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Yeast, Soy Lecithin (Processing Aid)), Cheeses Low Moisture Whole Milk

Check Flatbread Pizza against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flatbread Pizza is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Bread · Slice, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch