Is FLATOUT Flatbread - ORIGINAL - 90 Calories - 2 Weight Watchers SmartPoints value per flatbread (1 Pack of 6 Flatbreads) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soybean oil
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Vital Wheat Gluten, Oat Fiber, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of Soybean Oil, Maltitol, Yeast, Wheat Protein Isolate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Fumaric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Propionate, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Salt, Annatto Extract (Color), Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Peroxide, Enzymes, Soy Flour
Check FLATOUT Flatbread - ORIGINAL - 90 Calories - 2 Weight Watchers SmartPoints value per flatbread (1 Pack of 6 Flatbreads) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLATOUT Flatbread - ORIGINAL - 90 Calories - 2 Weight Watchers SmartPoints value per flatbread (1 Pack of 6 Flatbreads) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
FLATOUT Flatbread - ORIGINAL - 90 Calories - 2 Weight Watchers SmartPoints value per flatbread (1 Pack of 6 Flatbreads) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


