Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Flav-R-Pac Vegetables Mixed - 12 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Corn, Peas, Green Beans, Lima Beans And S

Check Flav-R-Pac Vegetables Mixed - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flav-R-Pac Vegetables Mixed - 12 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking
Egg Free? Flav-R-Pac Vegetables Mixed - 12 Oz | Spoonful