Is Flava-It Garlic, Herb & Butter Marinade 35G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- butter
- milk
- butter powder 72% fat
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic (11%), Salt, Yeast Extract, (Yeast Extract, Salt), Dried Herbs (2.5%) (Parsley, Thyme, Rosemary), Butter Powder 72% Fat (Butter ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk ), Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate), Caramelised Sugar Powder (Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Maltodextrin), Colours (Curcumin, Paprika Extract), Natural Flavourings Garlic Extract, Ground Black Pepper, Rapeseed Oil
Check Flava-It Garlic, Herb & Butter Marinade 35G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flava-It Garlic, Herb & Butter Marinade 35G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Idahoan Gluten Free Butter & Herb Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Butter & Garlic Flavored
Garlic Expressions Salad Dressing & Marinade Classic Vinaigrette - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Where to buy
Flava-It Garlic, Herb & Butter Marinade 35G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


