Is Flava-It Piri Piri Marinade 35G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural capsicum flavouring
  • natural flavourings

natural capsicum flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Starch, Maltodextrin, Spices (9.3%) (Paprika, Cracked Red Chilli, Cayenne), Salt, Dried Tomato, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Acid (Citric Acid), Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Natural Flavourings, Colour (Paprika Extract), Thickener (Guar Gum), Natural Capsicum Flavouring

Check Flava-It Piri Piri Marinade 35G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flava-It Piri Piri Marinade 35G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
MarinadingCooking