Is Flava-it Piri Piri Marinade Seasoning 35g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural capsicum flavouring
- natural flavourings
natural capsicum flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Starch, Maltodextrin, Spices, Paprika, Cracked Red Chilli, Cayenne, Salt, Dried Tomato, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Acid (Citric Acid), Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Natural Flavourings, Colour (Paprika Extract), Thickener (Guar Gum), Natural Capsicum Flavouring
Check Flava-it Piri Piri Marinade Seasoning 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flava-it Piri Piri Marinade Seasoning 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Flava-it Piri Piri Marinade Seasoning 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch, Powder


