Is Flava-It Bbq Marinade 35G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Tomato, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Ground Smoked Paprika, Dried Garlic, Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Maize Starch, Dried Onion Thickener (Guar Gum), Dried Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavouring, Hickory Smoked Sunflower Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Cracked Black Pepper, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Flava-It Bbq Marinade 35G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flava-It Bbq Marinade 35G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flava-It Bbq Marinade 35G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


