Is Flava-It Sweet Chilli Marinade 35G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Starch, Salt, Spices, Paprika, Cracked Red Chilli , Ginger), Dried Garlic, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Dried Onion, Dried Tomato, Dried Glucose Syrup, Colour (Paprika Extract), Natural Flavourings

Check Flava-It Sweet Chilli Marinade 35G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flava-It Sweet Chilli Marinade 35G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingMeal Prep