Is FlavCity All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder Brownie Batter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-gmo buttermilk powder
  • milk
  • organic butter powder

non-gmo buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Collagen (grass-fed), Organic Cocoa, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Butter Powder, Non-gmo Buttermilk Powder, Unrefined Sea Salt, Organic Cordyceps Powder, Organic Reishi Powder, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract Contains Milk and Coconut.

Check FlavCity All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder Brownie Batter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinking