Is FlavCity All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder Strawberry Shortcake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- collagen
collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (grass-fed, Undenatured), Collagen (grass-fed), Organic Strawberry Juice Powder, Organic Butter Powder, Organic Cranberry Juice Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Banana Powder, Unrefined Sea Salt, Organic Buttermilk Powder, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Cordyceps Powder, Organic Reishi Powder Contains Milk.
Check FlavCity All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder Strawberry Shortcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlavCity All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder Strawberry Shortcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


