Is Flavcity All-In-One Vegan Protein Smoothie Chocolate Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond protein
- coconut
- organic coconut milk powder
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Protein, Organic Banana Powder, Peanut Powder, Organic Cocoa, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Unrefined Sea Salt, Organic Cordyceps Powder, Organic Reishi Powder, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Peanuts, Almonds, Coconut.
Check Flavcity All-In-One Vegan Protein Smoothie Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flavcity All-In-One Vegan Protein Smoothie Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Beverage · Powder


