Is Flavcity Plant-Based Chocolate Peanut Butter All-In-One Vegan Protein Smoothie Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond protein
- coconut
- organic coconut milk powder
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond protein, organic banana powder, peanut powder, organic cocoa, organic coconut milk powder, unrefined sea salt, organic cordyceps powder, organic reishi powder, organic stevia leaf extract, organic monk fruit extract. Contains peanuts, almonds, coconut. Manufactured on shared equipment that may contain peanuts or tree nuts. For FlavCity.
Check Flavcity Plant-Based Chocolate Peanut Butter All-In-One Vegan Protein Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flavcity Plant-Based Chocolate Peanut Butter All-In-One Vegan Protein Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Beverage · Powder


