Is Flavcity Protein Smoothie Chocolate Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut powder
peanut powder
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (grass-fed, undenatured, Banana Powder, Collagen (grass-fed), Peanut Powder, Coopa", Coconut Milk Powder, Pea Protein *, Sea Salt, Cordyceps, Reishi, Stevia.
Check Flavcity Protein Smoothie Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flavcity Protein Smoothie Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingSmoothie


