Is Flavcity Protein Smoothie Chocolate Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (grass-fed, undenatured, Banana Powder, Collagen (grass-fed), Peanut Powder, Coopa", Coconut Milk Powder, Pea Protein *, Sea Salt, Cordyceps, Reishi, Stevia.
Check Flavcity Protein Smoothie Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flavcity Protein Smoothie Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


