Is FlavCity Vanilla Cream All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • collagen

collagen

Dietitian note

Collagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate (grass-fed, Undenatured), Collagen (grass-fed), Coconut Milk Powder, Banana Powder, Vanilla Powder, Unrefined Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Cordyceps Powder, Organic Reishi Powder Contains Milk.

Check FlavCity Vanilla Cream All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie