Is Flave!, Candy Fish Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- resinous glaze
- calcium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Calcium Stearate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Resinous Glaze (Confectioner's Glaze), Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5 & 6, Red 3 & 40, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake
Check Flave!, Candy Fish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flave!, Candy Fish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


