Is FLAVE!, FITNESS MIX Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- cashews roasted in peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEEDLESS RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM) SULPHUR DIOXIDE, PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, CASHEWS ROASTED IN PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND SALT, FILBERTS, WHOLE ALMONDS, PECAN HALVES AND PIECES.
Check FLAVE!, FITNESS MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAVE!, FITNESS MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


