Is FLAVE!, FITNESS MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan halves
  • filberts
  • whole almonds
  • cashews roasted in peanut oil

pecan halves

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEEDLESS RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM) SULPHUR DIOXIDE, PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, CASHEWS ROASTED IN PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND SALT, FILBERTS, WHOLE ALMONDS, PECAN HALVES AND PIECES.

Check FLAVE!, FITNESS MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go