Is FLAVE!, HOT & SPICY PEANUTS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SPICE COATING (SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICE, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, SILICON DIOXIDE AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL TO PREVENT CAKING) AND PEANUT OIL.

Check FLAVE!, HOT & SPICY PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go