Is Flave!, Tart Fruits Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Calcium Stearate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Resinous Glaze (Confectioner's Glaze), Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Way, Yellow 5 & 6, Red 3 & 40, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, This Product May Have Come In Contact With Dairy, Soy, Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Flave!, Tart Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flave!, Tart Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


