Is FLAVE!, TROPICAL TRAIL MIX Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • desiccated coconut
  • coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNFLOWER KERNEL (SUNFLOWER KERNEL, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAISINS (RAISINS, PALM OIL), BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, BANANA FLAVOR), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, SULPHUR DIOXIDE), PAPAYA (PAPAYA, SUGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, SULPHUR DIOXIDE, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6), COCONUT (DESICCATED COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULPHITE).

Check FLAVE!, TROPICAL TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast