Is FLAVOR BLASTED XTRA CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cheddar cheese (milk, salt, enzymes, annatto), vegetable oils (canola, soybean and/or sunflower), salt, contains 2% or less of: sugar, yeast extract, whey, corn starch, autolyzed yeast extract, torula yeast, paprika, spices, celery, onion powder, modified cheddar cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), romano cheese (cow's milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), citric acid, lactic acid, calcium lactate, natural flavor, disodium phosphate, baking soda
Check FLAVOR BLASTED XTRA CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAVOR BLASTED XTRA CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


