Is FLAVOR CRAVER TACO SAUCE, JALAPENO LIME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED JALAPENO PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED GREEN CHILI PEPPER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, PARSLEY, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check FLAVOR CRAVER TACO SAUCE, JALAPENO LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAVOR CRAVER TACO SAUCE, JALAPENO LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


