Is FLAVOR DUETS GREEK YOGURT, CARROT CAKE & CREAM CHEESE FROSTING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat grade a milk
- natural flavor type cream cheese icing
grade a cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, WATER, GRADE A CREAM, CARROTS, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR TYPE CREAM CHEESE ICING, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR). CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI.
Check FLAVOR DUETS GREEK YOGURT, CARROT CAKE & CREAM CHEESE FROSTING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAVOR DUETS GREEK YOGURT, CARROT CAKE & CREAM CHEESE FROSTING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
Duncan Hines Classic Cream Cheese Creamy Home-Style Frosting, 16 oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


