Is Flavor God Dairy-Free Creamer All Natural Unflavored Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut
  • coconut
  • coconut oil
  • coconut milk powder

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk Powder (coconut Milk Powder, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Acacia (gum Arabic), Sunflower Lecithin, Tricalcium Phosphate), Monk Fruit Sweetener (erthritol, Monk Fruit Extract), Himalayan Salt, Marine Derived Calcium And Magnesium From Red Algae, Citric & Malic Acids. Contains: Tree Nut (coconut).

Check Flavor God Dairy-Free Creamer All Natural Unflavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking