Is FLAVORED CHOCO BITES WITH A PEANUT BUTTER CENTER, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk solids
  • whole milk solids
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate flavored compound coating

nonfat dry milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COMPOUND COATING: (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) SALT AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLE FILLING: (PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED CANOLA AND COTTONSEED OILS, SALT) AND VANILLA FLAVORED COMPOUND COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check FLAVORED CHOCO BITES WITH A PEANUT BUTTER CENTER, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go