Is FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE MIX, TROPICAL BLEND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (AS COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, KIWI JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN
Check FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE MIX, TROPICAL BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE MIX, TROPICAL BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Powder


