Is FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, FRUIT PUNCH, APPLE, GRAPE, CHERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Cherry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Organic Fruit and Vegetable Extract (Color).

Check FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, FRUIT PUNCH, APPLE, GRAPE, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, FRUIT PUNCH, APPLE, GRAPE, CHERRY is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go