Is Flavored Juice Cocktail, Apple-Grape-Cherry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • grape skin extract
  • natural flavor

grape skin extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Filtered Water, Grape Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Grape Skin Extract (Color)

Check Flavored Juice Cocktail, Apple-Grape-Cherry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flavored Juice Cocktail, Apple-Grape-Cherry is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go