Is FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE KIWI STRAWBERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ARONIA BERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, KIWI AND STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES, MALIC ACID, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE KIWI STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE KIWI STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE KIWI STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


