Is FLAVORED JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, ELDERBERRY, RASPBERRY & SUPER FRUITS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavors

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MICRO FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC AMLA EXTRACT ORGEN-C, ORGEN-B'S ORGANIC B COMPLEX BLEND (GUAVA, HOLY BASIL AND CITRUS LIMON EXTRACTS), ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ORGANIC MANGOSTEEN POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED KALE

Check FLAVORED JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, ELDERBERRY, RASPBERRY & SUPER FRUITS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go