Is Flavored Pistachos Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- in-shell pistachios
in-shell pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
In-shell Pistachios, Natural Nacho Cheese Blend Seasoning Corn Flour, Cheddar Cheese Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes, Disodium Phosphate, Silico Aluminate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Lactic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavors, Turm
Check Flavored Pistachos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flavored Pistachos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


