Is Flavored Sour Cream Onion chips Dairy Free?

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, CANOLA OIL), SEASONING (DRIED WHEY (MILK), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, SPICES, FLAVOR [CORN MALTODEXTRIN MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM SODIUM BICARBONATE, ANNATO [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR], CITRIC ACID), SALT. CONTAINS: MILK. INGREDIENTES: PAPAS, ACEITE VEGETAL (CONTIENE UNO O MAS DE LO SIGUIENTE: ACEITE DE MAÍZ, ACEITE DE SEMILLA DE ALGODÓN, ACEITE DE CANOLA), CONDIMENTOS (SUERO DESHIDRATADO [LECHE], MALTODEXTRINA DE MAÍZ, ALMIDÓN DE MAÍZ, AZÚCAR, CEBOLLA EN POLVO, GLUTAMATO MONOSÓDICO, SAL, ESPECIAS, SABORIZANTE [MALTODEXTRINA DE MAÍZ, ACEITE DE MANTEQUILLA MODIFICADO, SAL, MANTEQUILLA DESHIDRATA - DA, GOMA GUAR, BICARBONATO DE SODIO, ACHIOTE [COLORANTE] CURCUMA [COLORANTE], ÁCIDO CÍTRICO), SAL CONTIENE: LECHE.
Check Flavored Sour Cream Onion chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flavored Sour Cream Onion chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Chips · Pouch


