This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Flavored Sour Cream Onion chips Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, CANOLA OIL), SEASONING (DRIED WHEY (MILK), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, SPICES, FLAVOR [CORN MALTODEXTRIN MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM SODIUM BICARBONATE, ANNATO [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR], CITRIC ACID), SALT. CONTAINS: MILK. INGREDIENTES: PAPAS, ACEITE VEGETAL (CONTIENE UNO O MAS DE LO SIGUIENTE: ACEITE DE MAÍZ, ACEITE DE SEMILLA DE ALGODÓN, ACEITE DE CANOLA), CONDIMENTOS (SUERO DESHIDRATADO [LECHE], MALTODEXTRINA DE MAÍZ, ALMIDÓN DE MAÍZ, AZÚCAR, CEBOLLA EN POLVO, GLUTAMATO MONOSÓDICO, SAL, ESPECIAS, SABORIZANTE [MALTODEXTRINA DE MAÍZ, ACEITE DE MANTEQUILLA MODIFICADO, SAL, MANTEQUILLA DESHIDRATA - DA, GOMA GUAR, BICARBONATO DE SODIO, ACHIOTE [COLORANTE] CURCUMA [COLORANTE], ÁCIDO CÍTRICO), SAL CONTIENE: LECHE.

Check Flavored Sour Cream Onion chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Flavored Sour Cream Onion chips | Spoonful