Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Flavored Sweet BarBECUE RIPPLE POTATO Chips Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

amin d/vitamina d 0mcg cium/calcio 10mg /hierro 0.3mg assium / potasio 300mg 0% 0% 2% 6% % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. valor diario (vd) le indica cuánto un nutriente en una porción de alimentos ribuye a una dieta diaria. 2,000 calorías al día se utiliza para asesoramiento de ción general. edients: potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or e of the following: corn oil, cottonseed oil, canola fructose, monosodium (sugar, seasoning tamate, dehydrated tomato, paprika (flavor & or), spice, dehydrated garlic, hydrolyzed corn otein, extractives of paprika (color), corn maltodex - in, citric acid, caramel color, natural hickory smoke avor), salt. ngredientes: papas, aceite vegetal (contin

Check Flavored Sweet BarBECUE RIPPLE POTATO Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Flavored Sweet BarBECUE RIPPLE POTATO Chips | Spoonful