Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Flavored Sweet BarBECUE RIPPLE POTATO Chips Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

amin d/vitamina d 0mcg cium/calcio 10mg /hierro 0.3mg assium / potasio 300mg 0% 0% 2% 6% % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. valor diario (vd) le indica cuánto un nutriente en una porción de alimentos ribuye a una dieta diaria. 2,000 calorías al día se utiliza para asesoramiento de ción general. edients: potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or e of the following: corn oil, cottonseed oil, canola fructose, monosodium (sugar, seasoning tamate, dehydrated tomato, paprika (flavor & or), spice, dehydrated garlic, hydrolyzed corn otein, extractives of paprika (color), corn maltodex - in, citric acid, caramel color, natural hickory smoke avor), salt. ngredientes: papas, aceite vegetal (contin

Check Flavored Sweet BarBECUE RIPPLE POTATO Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Flavored Sweet BarBECUE RIPPLE POTATO Chips | Spoonful