Is FLAVORED SYRUP Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COCOA, SORBITOL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CARAMEL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SALT, SUCRALOSE (SPLENDA BRAND [A NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER]), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), ZINC SULFATE, TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, BIOTIN.

Check FLAVORED SYRUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingToppingBaking