Is Flavored syrup Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, cocoa, sorbitol, contains 2% or less of caramel color, phosphoric acid, xanthan gum, acesulfame potassium, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (preservatives), salt, sucralose (splenda brand [a non-nutritive sweetener]), vanillin (an artificial flavoring), zinc sulfate, tocopherol acetate, niacinamide, biotin.

Check Flavored syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ThickSilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingTopping