Is Flavorganics Organic Peppermint Extract, 2 Ounces Glass Bottles Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Peppermint Oil.

Check Flavorganics Organic Peppermint Extract, 2 Ounces Glass Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flavorganics Organic Peppermint Extract, 2 Ounces Glass Bottles is available at 4 retailers

VitacostWalmartGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinking