Is Flavors Ernst Hmngway Marinad Rum Runner - 375 Ml Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

purified water, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt and sodium benzoate, less than 1/10 of 1% as a ), garlic, honey, citric acid, lemon powder, rum extract & spices

Check Flavors Ernst Hmngway Marinad Rum Runner - 375 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flavors Ernst Hmngway Marinad Rum Runner - 375 Ml is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltySweetGarlickyCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrillingDipping