Is Flavour Boost: Mint Chocolate Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Description
Mint Chocolate Flavour Boost
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Description
Mint Chocolate Flavour Boost
Ingredients
Cocoa Powder (45%), Natural Flavouring, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides.
Check Flavour Boost: Mint Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flavour Boost: Mint Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ingredient · Powder
Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie


