Is FLAVOURED SANDWICH BISCUITS, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCOLATE FLAVOURED FILLING 25% [SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER 16%*, WHEY POWDER, FLAVOURING, EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS (SUNFLOWER))], VEGETABLE FATS (PALM OLEIN, PALM), SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, RAISING AGENTS (SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, AMMONIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE), WHEY POWDER, SALT, EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS (SUNFLOWER)), FLAVOURING, ANTIOXIDANT (SODIUM METABISULPHITE).
Check FLAVOURED SANDWICH BISCUITS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAVOURED SANDWICH BISCUITS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


