Is Flax 4 Life Flax Apple Pie Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Evaporated Cane Sugar, Tapioca Flour), Dried Apples (Apples, Cane Sugar, Cinnamon), Plum Puree, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Oats, Egg Whites, Non GMO Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Aluminum-Free Baking Powder, Cinnamon, Natural Apple Flavor, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.
Check Flax 4 Life Flax Apple Pie Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flax 4 Life Flax Apple Pie Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


