Is Flax 4 Life Flax Apple Pie Cookies Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Evaporated Cane Sugar, Tapioca Flour), Dried Apples (Apples, Cane Sugar, Cinnamon), Plum Puree, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Oats, Egg Whites, Non GMO Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Aluminum-Free Baking Powder, Cinnamon, Natural Apple Flavor, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.

Check Flax 4 Life Flax Apple Pie Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go