Is Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Carrot Cake (Frozen - 1 Unit) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • dairy free cream cheese filtered water

dairy free cream cheese filtered water

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Free Cream Cheese Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Cream, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Vegan Natural Flavors, Pea Protein Isolate, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Potato Protein Isolate, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Vegan Enzyme, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Frozen Egg Whites, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Toasted Coconut, Carrots, Ground Flax Seed, Water, Raisin, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Natural Vanilla Extract, Aluminum-free Baking Powder, Soy Lecithin (Non-gmo), Ground Cinnamon, Ground Nutmeg, Contains: Eggs, Soy (Non-gmo), Tree Nuts (Coconut)

Check Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Carrot Cake (Frozen - 1 Unit) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Carrot Cake (Frozen - 1 Unit) is available at 1 retailer

Gluten Free Mall

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SweetVanillaNuttySpicy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast