Is Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mini Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit) Wheat Free?

Description
The Flax 4 Life gluten-free chocolate brownie mini muffins are a nut-free product with a 14-day shelf life. According to people's feedback, these brownies are loved for their moist texture and great taste. Additionally, people perceive these brownies as being good for them. The product comes frozen and is available in a single unit.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- tapicoa flour
tapicoa flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Flax 4 Life gluten-free chocolate brownie mini muffins are a nut-free product with a 14-day shelf life. According to people's feedback, these brownies are loved for their moist texture and great taste. Additionally, people perceive these brownies as being good for them. The product comes frozen and is available in a single unit.
Ingredients
Dry Blend (Ground Flax Seeds, Tapicoa Flour, Aluminum Free Baking Powder), Evaporated Cane Juice, Frozen Egg Whites, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Cocoa, Water, Natural Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Contains: Eggs, Produced In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts (Coconut), Soy And Egg
Check Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mini Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mini Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Reviews
Taste like brownies!
Wouldn’t know they dairy and GF- not dry, delicious !
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Where to buy
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mini Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


