Is Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chocolate Cake (Frozen - 1 Unit) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frozen Egg Whites, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Powder Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Belgian Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Beans, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Powder, Ground Flax Seed, Water, Tapioca Starch, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Natural Vanilla Extract, Coconut Oil, Aluminum-free Baking Powder, Soy Lecithin, Organic Soy Milk (Water, Whole Organic Soy Beans), Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Contains : Eggs, Soy (Non-gmo), Tree Nuts (Coconut)

Check Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chocolate Cake (Frozen - 1 Unit) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chocolate Cake (Frozen - 1 Unit) is available at 1 retailer

Gluten Free Mall

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking