Is Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Toasted Coconut Brownie Mini Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • unsulphured toasted coconut

unsulphured toasted coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, toasted-scented mini muffins offer a rich, fudgy profile, with a moist yet slightly dense crumb and occasional crisped topping. Reviewers mention quick preparation, preference for warming before serving, frequent use for breakfasts, snacks, or dessert, and note occasional variability in texture or sweetness and differing portion-size expectations reported online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Blend (Ground Flax Seeds, Tapioca Flour, Aluminum Free Baking Powder), Evaportated Cane Juice, Frozen Egg Whites, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Cocoa, Water, Unsulphured Toasted Coconut, Natural Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Contains: Eggs, Produced In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts (Coconut), Soy And Egg

Check Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Toasted Coconut Brownie Mini Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Toasted Coconut Brownie Mini Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit) is available at 1 retailer

Gluten Free Mall

About this product

Bread · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go