Is FLAX OIL LIQUID (ORGANIC) - 941ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- omega-3 fatty acid
- omega-6 essential fatty acid
- essential fatty acids with approximately 57% alpha linolenic acid
omega-3 fatty acid
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nutrition Information, Energy, Fat, Polyunsaturates, Linoleic Acid (W6), Monounsaturates, Saturates, S, Essential Fatty Acids With Approximately 57% Alpha Linolenic Acid (Ala), Or Omega-3 Fatty Acid, Linoleic Acid (La), Or Omega-6 Essential Fatty Acid
Check FLAX OIL LIQUID (ORGANIC) - 941ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAX OIL LIQUID (ORGANIC) - 941ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
FLAX OIL LIQUID (ORGANIC) - 941ML is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


